SHOP
  • Black Instagram Icon
  • Black Facebook Icon
HELP

All material provided on this website is provided for informational or educational purposes only, and is not intended as a substitute for the advice provided by your healthcare professional or physician.

© 2019 Mo's Natural Solutions Ltd

Botanical name: Cucumis melo 

Plant part: Seeds

Cultivation: Organic 

Extraction: Cold Pressed, Unrefined, Virgin 

Size: 30ml

 

Product description:

Cold pressed from the seeds of the Muskmelon native to Iran, Armenia and Anatolia, Muskmelon seed oil is rare, exquisite and a skin care enthusiast's dream. 

With its emollient properties and ability to act as a humectant, it helps retain moisture in the skin and provides lackluster skin with vibrate and glow.  

Muskmelon seed oil shares many properties with its relative Kalahari Melon Seed Oil a.k.a Watermelon seed oil. 

An easily absorbed, light in consistency oil Muskmelon seed oil is widely used in hair & skincare in facial and body massage oils, creams, serums, masks, and soaps. 

A great source of  Potassium, Vitamins A, B, C, E & K with well known moisturizing properties it's high Vitamin C and Beta Carotene can help effectively eliminate free radicals.

Muskmelon Seed Oil

SKU: 98000016-28
₦6,650.00Price
  • Skin care:

    • Suitable for Aging/Dry/Mature/Oily skin.
    • Helps keep the skin healthy and glowing.
    • Helps hydrate, nourish, soften and moisturize skin on a deep cellular level.
    • Helps prevent and repair cellular damage.
    • Helps promote skin cell regeneration & rejuvenation 
    • Anti aging, anti wrinkle, anti acne & anti pimple
    • Beneficial in treating Eczema and other skin problems 
    • Can be used as a first aid for burns and abrasions
    • Helps soothe dry and irritated skin
    • Light, easily absorbed. 
  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • Pinterest - Black Circle